WTF World Champioships 2011 Womens Results

Competition Results of 2011 WTF World Taekwondo Championships in Gyeongju, Korea

Women’s -46kg Weight Category

 

Gold : So Hui Kim (Korea)

Silver : Li Zhaoyi (China)

Bronze : Rukiye Yildirim (Turkey)

 Suemeyye Manz (Germany)

 

  Women’s -49kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Wu Jingyu (China)

Silver : Yang Shu Chun (Chinese Taipei)

Bronze : Brigida Yague (Spain)

 Sanaa Atabrour (Morocco)

 

Women’s -53kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Ana Zaninovic (Croatia)

Silver : Lamvaa Bekkali (Mar)

Bronze : Hatice Kubra Yangin (Turkey)

 Hye Young Lee (Korea)

 

      Women’s -57kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Hou Yuzhuo (China)

Silver : Jade Louise Jones (Great Britain)

Bronze : Marlene Harnois (France)

 Su Jeong Lim (Korea)

 

 

Women’s -62kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Rangsiya Nisaisom (Thailand)

Silver : Marina Sumic (Croatia)

Bronze : Karine Sergerie (Canada)

 Durdane Altunel (Turkey)

 

      Women’s -67kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Sarah Stevenson (Great Britain)

Silver : Yunfei Gui (China)

Bronze : Kyungseon Hwang (Korea)

 Helena Fromm (Germany)

 

        

      Women’s -73kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Gwladys Epangue (France)

Silver : Hye Ri Oh (Korea)

Bronze : Anastasia Baryshnikova (Russia)

 Milica Mandic (Serbia)

 

 

     Women’s +73kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Anne Caroline Graffe (France)

Silver : Sae Bom An (Korea)

Bronze : Rosana Simon (Spain)

 Olga Ivanova (Russia)

WTF World Champioships 2011 Womens Results

Competition Results of 2011 WTF World Taekwondo Championships in Gyeongju, Korea

Women’s -46kg Weight Category

 

Gold : So Hui Kim (Korea)

Silver : Li Zhaoyi (China)

Bronze : Rukiye Yildirim (Turkey)

 Suemeyye Manz (Germany)

 

  Women’s -49kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Wu Jingyu (China)

Silver : Yang Shu Chun (Chinese Taipei)

Bronze : Brigida Yague (Spain)

 Sanaa Atabrour (Morocco)

 

Women’s -53kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Ana Zaninovic (Croatia)

Silver : Lamvaa Bekkali (Mar)

Bronze : Hatice Kubra Yangin (Turkey)

 Hye Young Lee (Korea)

 

      Women’s -57kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Hou Yuzhuo (China)

Silver : Jade Louise Jones (Great Britain)

Bronze : Marlene Harnois (France)

 Su Jeong Lim (Korea)

 

 

Women’s -62kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Rangsiya Nisaisom (Thailand)

Silver : Marina Sumic (Croatia)

Bronze : Karine Sergerie (Canada)

 Durdane Altunel (Turkey)

 

      Women’s -67kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Sarah Stevenson (Great Britain)

Silver : Yunfei Gui (China)

Bronze : Kyungseon Hwang (Korea)

 Helena Fromm (Germany)

 

        

      Women’s -73kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Gwladys Epangue (France)

Silver : Hye Ri Oh (Korea)

Bronze : Anastasia Baryshnikova (Russia)

 Milica Mandic (Serbia)

 

 

     Women’s +73kg Weight Category

 

Gold : Anne Caroline Graffe (France)

Silver : Sae Bom An (Korea)

Bronze : Rosana Simon (Spain)

 Olga Ivanova (Russia)

Please Vote so we know that you are enjoying this Taekwondo website.

Rating: 2.3/5 (51 votes cast)