WTF World Champioships 2011 Mens Results

Competition Results of 2011 WTF World Taekwondo Championships in Gyeongju, Korea

       Men’s -54kg Weight Category

 Gold : Chutchawal Khawlaor (Thailand)

Silver : Ji Woong Park (Korea)

Bronze : Meisam Bagheri Dehcheshmeh (Iran)

 Seyfula Magmedov (Russia)

 

Men’s -58kg Weight Category

 Gold : Joel Gonzalez (Spain)

Silver : Rui Braganca (Portugal)

Bronze : Wei Chen Yang (Chinese Taipei)

         Yulis Gabriel Mercedes Reyes (Dominican Republic)

    

      Men’s -63kg Weight Category

 Gold : Dae Hoon Lee (Korea)

Silver : Michael Paul Harvey (Great Britain)

Bronze : Nacha Punthong (Thailand)

 Chau Le Huynh (Vietnam)

 

      Men’s -68kg Weight Category

Gold : Servet Tazegul (Turkey)

Silver : Mohammad Bagheri Motamed (Iran)

Bronze : Rohullah Nikpaa (Afghanistan)

Martin Stamper (Great Britain)

 

           Men’s -74kg Weight Category

 Gold : Alireza Nassrazadany (Iran)

Silver : Patiwat Thongsalup (Thailand)

Bronze : Ridvan Baygut (Turkey)

 Ismael Coulibaly (Mali)

     Men’s -8okg Weight Category

Gold : Farzad Abdollahi (Iran)

Silver : Yunus Sari (Turkey)

Bronze : Issam Chernoubi (Mar)

 Ramin Azizov (Aze)

 

     Men’s -87kg Weight Category

Gold : Yousef Karami (Iran)

Silver : Dong Min Cha (Korea)

Bronze : Jon Garcia (Spain)

 Carlo Molfetta (Italy)

 

      Men’s +87kg Weight Category

 Gold : Chol Ho Jo (Korea)

Silver : Akmal Irgashev (Uzbekistan)

Bronze : Kourosh Rajoly (Iran)

 Andreas Stylianou (Cyprus)

WTF World Champioships 2011 Mens Results

Competition Results of 2011 WTF World Taekwondo Championships in Gyeongju, Korea

       Men’s -54kg Weight Category

 Gold : Chutchawal Khawlaor (Thailand)

Silver : Ji Woong Park (Korea)

Bronze : Meisam Bagheri Dehcheshmeh (Iran)

 Seyfula Magmedov (Russia)

 

Men’s -58kg Weight Category

 Gold : Joel Gonzalez (Spain)

Silver : Rui Braganca (Portugal)

Bronze : Wei Chen Yang (Chinese Taipei)

         Yulis Gabriel Mercedes Reyes (Dominican Republic)

    

      Men’s -63kg Weight Category

 Gold : Dae Hoon Lee (Korea)

Silver : Michael Paul Harvey (Great Britain)

Bronze : Nacha Punthong (Thailand)

 Chau Le Huynh (Vietnam)

 

      Men’s -68kg Weight Category

Gold : Servet Tazegul (Turkey)

Silver : Mohammad Bagheri Motamed (Iran)

Bronze : Rohullah Nikpaa (Afghanistan)

Martin Stamper (Great Britain)

 

           Men’s -74kg Weight Category

 Gold : Alireza Nassrazadany (Iran)

Silver : Patiwat Thongsalup (Thailand)

Bronze : Ridvan Baygut (Turkey)

 Ismael Coulibaly (Mali)

     Men’s -8okg Weight Category

Gold : Farzad Abdollahi (Iran)

Silver : Yunus Sari (Turkey)

Bronze : Issam Chernoubi (Mar)

 Ramin Azizov (Aze)

 

     Men’s -87kg Weight Category

Gold : Yousef Karami (Iran)

Silver : Dong Min Cha (Korea)

Bronze : Jon Garcia (Spain)

 Carlo Molfetta (Italy)

 

      Men’s +87kg Weight Category

 Gold : Chol Ho Jo (Korea)

Silver : Akmal Irgashev (Uzbekistan)

Bronze : Kourosh Rajoly (Iran)

 Andreas Stylianou (Cyprus)

Please Vote so we know that you are enjoying this Taekwondo website.

Rating: 2.5/5 (97 votes cast)