BTCB National Results Male 2009

Category: Cadet Male ADV -33 / Fin (8 competitors)
1 199 CHANA, RAJVEER GURUMU TKD
2 198 AFSARDEIR, HUMOON GURUMU TKD
3 318 CROCKER, LEWIS MANCHESTER ACES
3 51 NAYLOR, DOMINIC TEAM ULTIMATE
Category: Cadet Male ADV -37 / Fly (16 competitors)
1 417 PEARLE, FEYI ALLEN TKD
2 83 SUNWAR, PRAVIN LTA
3 304 WRIGHT, JAMIE SPORT TKD PLYMOUTH
3 322 OKAIKOI, CONNOR MANCHESTER ACES
Category: Cadet Male ADV -41 / Bantam (13 competitors)
1 354 ABLEY, JAMIE CHI TAEKWONDO
2 390 WALTERS, TOM KANG HAN TKD
3 25 CRUICKSHANKS, JOSH FOCUS TKD
3 373 GATER, THOMAS TEAM ULTIMATE
Category: Cadet Male ADV -45 / Feather (6 competitors)
1 216 WHITEHOUSE, JACK PUMA TKD
2 125 HERRING, JACK LIGHTNING TKD
3 23 PTAK, PIOTR SPITFIRE TKD
3 89 HAYHURST, TOBY STOKE UTA
Category: Cadet Male ADV -49 / Light (4 competitors)
1 168 FRIZELLE, MASON KANG HAN TKD
2 195 ATKINSON, KANE GURUMU TKD
3 191 ANDERSON, THOMAS CALEDONIAN TKD
3 194 ALI, UMAIR GURUMU TKD
Category: Cadet Male ADV -53 / Welter (5 competitors)
1 389 WARBOY, DOMINIC KANG HAN TKD
2 386 LINDSAY, KORI WAN TKD
3 86 SHREES, SUMAN STKDD SAGARMATHA
3 413 ARANDIA, RAYMOND TKD TIGERS
Category: Cadet Male ADV -57 / Light Middle (2 competitors)
1 432 SUTHERBERRY, SHAUN HALTON UTA
2 98 BARNETT, MATTHEW STOKE UTA
Category: Cadet Male ADV -61 / MIddle (2 competitors)
1 11 GOODRIDGE, LEVI SPITFIRE TKD
2 145 COATSWORTH, ELLIOT CHI TAEKWONDO
Category: Juniors Male NOV -51 / Bantam (4 competitors)
1 323 BIGNALL, JORDAN PUMA TKD
2 192 GALLAGHER, KIERAN GURUMU TKD
3 406 DEHGHAN, ALI TKD TIGERS
3 3 WALKER, CALLUM OVERTON & BASINGSTOKE
Category: Juniors Male NOV -59 / Light (6 competitors)
1 150 NAZARI, AHMAD SPITFIRE TKD
2 144 COATSWORTH, ELLIOT CHI TAEKWONDO
3 422 LOU, CHON MAN SHINS ACADEMY
3 296 DOYLE, SEAN OTC
Category: Juniors Male NOV -78 / Light Heavy (4 competitors)
1 392 SURGUY, CALLUM KANG HAN TKD
2 228 JOKARZADEH, DARIUS CARDIFF TIGERS
3 401 HAJIPOUR, SOROSH TKD TIGERS
3 408 AZIM, SANJAR TKD TIGERS
Category: PeeWee Male ADV -20 / Fin (3 competitors)
1 245 LAW, KAI SCORPION TKD
2 434 GOODALL, COADY HALTON UTA
3 149 HAMMOND, OLIVER TEAM ULTIMATE
Category: PeeWee Male ADV -23 / Fly (5 competitors)
1 207 GREENIDGE, AMROU GURUMU TKD
2 377 MURPHY, CAMERON TEAM ULTIMATE
3 371 OCEGO, DANIEL TEAM ULTIMATE
3 43 LATTO, JOE TEAM ULTIMATE
Category: PeeWee Male ADV -26 / Bantam (16 competitors)
1 205 GNANAPANDITHAN, GURUMU TKD
VIROSHAN
2 244 BASHFORTH, AMPHON SCORPION TKD
3 44 CROWLEY, CONNOR TEAM ULTIMATE
3 123 NICHOLAS, LEWIS LIGHTNING TKD
Category: PeeWee Male ADV -30 / Feather (19 competitors)
1 241 WARNER, ADAM SCORPION TKD
2 68 WOLVERSON, ARON BTS
3 240 CARSON, BENJAMIN SCORPION TKD
3 374 HANKIN, CONNOR TEAM ULTIMATE
Category: PeeWee Male ADV -34 / Light (19 competitors)
1 188 SINDEN, BRADLY KINGS TKD
2 325 DUFFIELD-MOORES, TYRON PUMA TKD
3 439 MCKENZIE, ISAIAH FUSION TKD
3 385 MAY, KYLE WAN TKD
Category: PeeWee Male ADV -38 / Welter (7 competitors)
1 204 GALLAGHER, JOE GURUMU TKD
2 236 ROTHWELL, JAKE SCORPION TKD
3 327 MORLEY, BEN PUMA TKD
3 287 DAVIES, CAMERON LLANTWIT MAJOR
Category: PeeWee Male ADV -43 / Middle (5 competitors)
1 324 DELANEY, THOMAS PUMA TKD
2 235 WOOD, JAMES SCORPION TKD
3 388 BREWER, DANNY KANG HAN TKD
3 109 ROBB, JOSHUA CENTRAL TKD ACADEMY
Category: PeeWee Male ADV +43 / Heavy (2 competitors)
1 20 GRELA, JAKUB RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TKD
2 229 KHAWAR, MOHAMMED CARDIFF TIGERS
Category: Seniors Male NOV -54 / Fin (3 competitors)
1 364 BOQASH, AHMED TEAM ULTIMATE
2 38 HUTTON, ASHLEY TEAM ULTIMATE
3 424 REZAI, MAHDI SHINS ACADEMY
Category: Seniors Male NOV -62 / Bantam (3 competitors)
1 311 BAYATI, ARKAN WESSEX TKD
2 314 CHAN, CEDRIC WESSEX TKD
3 127 MILES, RICHARD JM TKD (UTA)
Category: Seniors Male NOV -67 / Feather (3 competitors)
1 118 MCINTYRE, CHRIS CENTRAL TKD ACADEMY
2 290 AVERY, LIAM BTS
3 423 LOU, CHON LOK SHINS ACADEMY
Category: Seniors Male NOV -72 / Light (2 competitors)
1 162 SMALLBONE, JOHN HADRI TKD
2 101 SHAW, ROBERT PULSE TKD
Category: Seniors Male NOV -78 / Welter (6 competitors)
1 252 BACKHOUSE, MARK SCORPION TKD
2 183 BRYANT, ORLANDO RTA TKD
3 251 PUREWAL, ARMINDER SCORPION TKD
3 75 GASKELL, IAN HAMA TKD
Category: Seniors Male NOV -84 / Middle (4 competitors)
1 297 JONES, STEVEN OTC
2 74 OLUWA, ALAN SPITFIRE TKD
3 425 BELIM, MUSTAFA KI TKD
3 102 HIRST, NEIL PULSE TKD
Category: Seniors Male NOV +84 / Heavy (3 competitors)
1 222 TINDALL, DANIEL KEON THUNDER
2 298 KIERMASZ, TERRY OTC
3 250 REGAN, ANDREW SCORPION TKD
Category: Juniors Male ADV -45 / Fin (5 competitors)
1 355 ABLEY, JAMIE CHI TAEKWONDO
2 39 YOUNG, KIEROPN TEAM ULTIMATE
3 85 GURUNG, SHILAJ STKDD SAGARMATHA
3 259 POWELL, CHRISTOPHER SCORPION TKD
Category: Juniors Male ADV -48 / Fly (3 competitors)
1 116 SWEETEN, CHRISTOPHER CENTRAL TKD ACADEMY
2 218 ALLEN, JAMIE PUMA TKD
3 411 SATERI, ZIA TKD TIGERS
Category: Juniors Male ADV -51 / Bantam (11 competitors)
1 53 GIBSON, NIALL TEAM ULTIMATE
2 213 BADR, AMIN EMPSI TKD
3 212 ALEM, MEHDI EMPSI TKD
3 56 WISEMAN, THOMAS TEAM ULTIMATE
Category: Juniors Male ADV -55 / Feather (9 competitors)
1 142 PATTEN, BRADLEY SOUTH HAMS WTA
2 37 STEELE, JOHN TEAM ULTIMATE
3 179 ANNISON, CAMERON TKD TIGERS
3 256 MYERS, ALEXANDER SCORPION TKD
Category: Juniors Male ADV -59 / Light (4 competitors)
1 332 KALSI, AMARIT FUTURE TKD
2 356 DONNE, MATTHEW CHI TAEKWONDO
3 171 BURTON, ASHLEY KANG HAN TKD
3 172 SURGEY, JAKE KANG HAN TKD
Category: Juniors Male ADV -63 / Welter (7 competitors)
1 80 HAMDI, MONTASAR LTA
2 128 ROYLE, MICHAEL JM TKD (UTA)
3 114 WEST, CHRISTOPHER CENTRAL TKD ACADEMY
3 335 MURPHY, KANE FUTURE TKD
Category: Juniors Male ADV -68 / Light Middle (6 competitors)
1 301 HOLMAN, LUKE SPORT TKD PLYMOUTH
2 121 CRAIG, NICHOLAS CENTRAL TKD ACADEMY
3 334 MURPHY, CADE FUTURE TKD
3 431 SUTHERBERRY, PAUL HALTON UTA
3 405 ZAFARANI, ABTIN TKD TIGERS
Category: Seniors Male ADV -54 / Fin (5 competitors)
1 275 JACKSON, JOEL FUSION TKD
2 437 BRIGGS, LIAM ALL STARS TKD
3 270 ATKINSON, SCOTT SCORPION TKD
3 64 DAVISON, GAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO
Category: Seniors Male ADV -58 / Fly (10 competitors)
1 217 ROBINSON, TYRONE PUMA TKD
2 438 BAILEY, ROMAINE FUSION TKD
3 320 BROOKES, DOMINIC MANCHESTER ACES
3 269 TURNER, STEVEN SCORPION TKD
Category: Seniors Male ADV -62 / Bantam (17 competitors)
1 132 STAMPER, MARTIN LIVERPOOL ELITE
2 315 GAYLE, JORDAN MANCHESTER ACES
3 178 MITCHELL, GARY FOCUS TKD
3 316 HARVEY, MICHAEL MANCHESTER ACES
Category: Seniors Male ADV -67 / Feather (14 competitors)
1 399 GRISMAN, TONY KANG HAN TKD
2 147 BERRY, MICHAEL BTS
3 219 BELL, MATTHEW PUMA TKD
3 419 HOXHA, OLSI ALLEN TKD
Category: Seniors Male ADV -72 / Light (11 competitors)
1 442 ETMINANI, DAVOUD FUSION TKD
2 180 BROWN, DAVID TKD TIGERS
3 58 TAYLOR, DAVID TEAM ULTIMATE
3 184 MARTIN, DEON RTA TKD
Category: Seniors Male ADV -78 / Welter (9 competitors)
1 263 COOK, AARON SCORPION TKD
2 174 JEGEDE, TEMIDAYO JAGUAR TKD
3 60 GOMERSALL, RYAN TEAM ULTIMATE
3 209 HURST, DELROY EMPSI TKD
Category: Seniors Male ADV -84 / Middle (8 competitors)
1 445 BROWN, CRAIG FUSION TKD
2 261 STOKES, DARYL SCORPION TKD
3 262 FAIRHURST, RICHARD SCORPION TKD
3 444 FEDOSEEV, ALEXANDER PILSUNG TKD
Category: Seniors Male ADV +84 / Heavy (7 competitors)
1 151 CHO, MAHAMA VOICE TAEKWONDO
2 329 COLEMAN, ELLIOTT JAGUAR TKD
3 260 HUDSON, LUKE SCORPION TKD
3 396 GAMBLE, JONATHAN KANG HAN TKD

BTCB National Results Male 2008

Cadet Male ADV -33 / Fin (23 competitors)
1 388 PEARCE, FEYI ALLEN TKD
2 62 WILKINSON, CONNOR DANUM TKD
3 24 MOORES-DUFFIELD, TYRON PUMA TKD
3 155 CHANA, RAJVEER GURUMU TKD
Cadet Male ADV -37 / Fly (25 competitors)
1 156 NITHIRAJAH, THANGAES GURUMU TKD
2 157 SIVAKUMAR, HARYKARAN GURUMU TKD
3 389 BROWN, MARVIN ALLEN TKD
3 300 SUNWAR, PRAVIN LTA
Cadet Male ADV -41 / Bantam (11 competitors)
1 260 ABLEY, JAMIE CHI TAEKWONDO
2 187 HERRING, JACK LIGHTNING TKD
3 312 LILLIOTT, JAKE OTC
3 328 WHITEHOUSE, JACK PUMA TKD
Cadet Male ADV -45 / Feather (9 competitors)
1 178 FRIZELLE, MASON KANG HAN TKD
2 230 ANDERSON, THOMAS CALEDONIAN TKD
3 390 COLEMAN, THOMAS ALLEN TKD
3 233 BATES, SAMUEL East Midlands Taekwondo
Cadet Male ADV -49 / Light (5 competitors)
1 183 WARBOY, DOMINIC KANG HAN TKD
2 270 BADR, AMIN EMPSI TKD
3 271 ALEM, WALID EMPSI TKD
3 427 BROWN, LEE KYORUGI
Cadet Male ADV -53 / Welter (4 competitors)
1 236 LEE, GEORGE FUSION TKD
2 418 GOODRIDGE, LEVI SPITFIRE TKD
3 65 SUTHERBERRY, SHAUN HALTON UTA
3 114 TUBBS, NICHOLAS BTS
Cadet Male ADV -61 / Middle (4 competitors)
1 149 WOODS, PETER FOCUS TKD
2 4 COATSWORTH, ELLIOT CHI TAEKWONDO
3 292 PARSI, KIYAN KWON TKD
3 291 NASERI, AMIR KWON TKD
Juniors Male ADV -45 / Fin (9 competitors)
1 355 SATERI, ZIA TKD TIGERS
2 31 YOUNG, KIERAN ULTIMATE TKD
3 272 MALIK, SULTAN EMPSI TKD
3 213 POWELL, CHRISTOPHER SCORPION TKD
Juniors Male ADV -48 / Fly (6 competitors)
1 273 BADR, AMIN EMPSI TKD
2 50 WISEMAN, THOMAS ULTIMATE TKD
3 303 SHAH, KHURAM LTA
3 399 SIMPSON, JOSH TKD TIGERS
Juniors Male ADV -51 / Bantam (5 competitors)
1 69 PATTEN, BRADLEY SOUTH HAMS WTA
2 44 GIBSON, NIALL ULTIMATE TKD
3 167 BURTON, ASHLEY KANG HAN TKD
3 321 BROWN, NATHAN PREDATORS
Juniors Male ADV -55 / Feather (6 competitors)
1 238 WEBLEY, JOSHUA FUTURE TKD
2 12 MITCHELL, GARY FOCUS TKD
3 224 BRIGGS, LIAM ALL STARS TKD
3 2 DONNE, MATTHEW CHI TAEKWONDO
Juniors Male ADV -59 / Light (9 competitors)
1 304 HAMDI, MONTASAR LTA
2 406 STONES, LUKE LIVERPOOL ACADEMY
3 261 ABLEY, SCOTT CHI TAEKWONDO
3 128 FAULKNER, AARON BTS
Juniors Male ADV -63 / Welter (14 competitors)
1 57 MURPHY, KANE FUTURE TKD
2 212 MERRELL, CASH SCORPION TKD
3 145 CRAIG, NICHOLAS CENTRAL TKD ACADEMY
3 20 BELL, MATTHEW PUMA TKD
Juniors Male ADV -68 / Light Middle (6 competitors)
1 79 HOLMAN, LUKE SPORT TKD PLYMOUTH
2 30 RICHARDS, RUEBYN ULTIMATE TKD
3 268 SIME, CONNOR ELLISONS TKD
3 169 DALLISON, THOMAS KANG HAN TKD
Juniors Male ADV -73 / Middle (4 competitors)
1 318 HENNESSEY, RYAN OTC
2 165 MUHAMMAD, LUTALO JAGUAR TKD
3 358 ZAFARANI, ABTIN TKD TIGERS
3 265 FAQIRI, FERRARI ELLISONS TKD
Juniors Male ADV +78 / Heavy (3 competitors)
1 197 HUDSON, LUKE SCORPION TKD
2 240 MARSTON, ALEX RTA TKD
3 132 SMITH, KEVIN CALEDONIAN TKD
Juniors Male NOV -45 / Fin (3 competitors)
1 58 KALSI, MANVEER FUTURE TKD
2 397 DILWORTH, JAMES BUZZ WTA
3 85 LOWE, CAMERON JM TKD (UTA)
Juniors Male NOV -48 / Fly (2 competitors)
1 244 WALKER, CALLUM TCGB/OB TKD
2 297 IQBAL, WAQAS LTA
Juniors Male NOV -51 / Bantam (3 competitors)
1 33 MYERS, ALEXANDER ULTIMATE TKD
2 27 BIGNALL, JORDAN PUMA TKD
3 274 ALEM, MEHDI EMPSI TKD
Juniors Male NOV -55 / Feather (2 competitors)
1 87 KIRSCHEN, PHILIPPE JM TKD (UTA)
2 314 DOYLE, SEAN OTC
Juniors Male NOV -59 / Light (2 competitors)
1 59 KALSI, AMARIT FUTURE TKD
2 302 SAFIE, SHAHRAM LTA
Juniors Male NOV -68 / Light Middle (3 competitors)
1 288 EBRAHIMI, LAEL KWON TKD
2 159 NEUMAN, DENIS GURUMU TKD
3 287 NASERI, ALI KWON TKD
Pee Wee Male ADV -20 / Fin (2 competitors)
1 151 GREENIDGE, AMROU GURUMU TKD
2 336 OUTRAM, LUKE SCORPION TKD
Pee Wee Male ADV -23 / Fly (2 competitors)
1 215 TRUSSLER, SIMON SCORPION TKD
2 405 SMALLWOOD, DANIEL LIVERPOOL ACADEMY
Pee Wee Male ADV -26 / Bantam (12 competitors)
1 71 BURNITT, JACOB SOUTH HAMS WTA
2 152 GNANAPANDITHAN, GURUMU TKD
VIROSHAN
3 89 O’CALLAGHAN, DYLAN JM TKD (UTA)
3 251 FLEET, BEN BOOTLE TKD
Pee Wee Male ADV -30 / Feather (12 competitors)
1 177 BOOTH, CAMERON KANG HAN TKD
2 359 ARDABILI, KIAN TKD TIGERS
3 408 BRETLAND, AARON LIVERPOOL ACADEMY
3 341 GREENWOOD, ARRAN TEAM TKD
Pee Wee Male ADV -34 / Light (4 competitors)
1 16 MORLEY, BENJAMIN OAK TREE TKD
2 135 LEECH, ALFIE SCORPION TKD
3 396 RAMKU, DARRIEL BEST LEG TKD
3 426 SNOOKS, MATTHEW KYORUGI
Seniors Male ADV -54 / Fin (5 competitors)
1 1 DAVISON, GAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO
2 237 WEBLEY, JOSHUA FUTURE TKD
3 276 JACKSON, JOEL EMPSI TKD
3 275 KHALID, ZOHEB EMPSI TKD
Seniors Male ADV -58 / Fly (13 competitors)
1 403 BAILEY, ROMAINE FUSION TKD
2 26 ROBINSON, TYRONE PUMA TKD
3 200 TURNER, STEVEN SCORPION TKD
3 52 O’HARA, TONY ULTIMATE TKD
Seniors Male ADV -62 / Bantam (18 competitors)
1 10 STAMPER, MARTIN LIVERPOOL ELITE
2 96 IZZA, DAWUD ST KATHERINES TKD
3 365 WHYTE, GARETH UTA NORTHERN IRELAND
3 305 LABIDI, AYET LTA
Seniors Male ADV -67 / Feather (15 competitors)
1 433 GRISMAN, TONY KANG HAN TKD
2 143 EDEN, CRAIG CENTRAL TKD ACADEMY
3 28 FLETCHER, STEPHEN ULTIMATE TKD
3 242 ROBINSON, NATHAN RTA TKD
Seniors Male ADV -72 / Light (10 competitors)
1 379 ETMINANI, DAVOUD FUSION TKD
2 298 GOLDING, SAMUEL LTA
3 258 TOMPKINS, KYE CHI TAEKWONDO
3 53 TAYLOR, DAVID ULTIMATE TKD
Seniors Male ADV -78 / Welter (6 competitors)
1 203 COOK, AARON SCORPION TKD
2 163 JEGEDE, TEMIDAYO JAGUAR TKD
3 278 SOLARTE, DIEGO EMPSI TKD
3 250 HOBBS, MATTHEW AWTC
Seniors Male ADV -84 / Middle (3 competitors)
1 11 STOKES, DARYL LIVERPOOL ELITE
2 293 COOPER, TERRY KWON TKD
3 60 BOLA, IQBAL FUTURE TKD
Seniors Male ADV +84 / Heavy (6 competitors)
1 367 CHO, MAHAMA VOICE TAEKWONDO
2 166 COLEMAN, ELLIOTT JAGUAR TKD
3 204 HUDSON, LUKE SCORPION TKD
3 338 COLE, JAMES SPITFIRE TKD
Seniors Male NOV -58 / Fly (2 competitors)
1 295 ALLEN, MATT KWON TKD
2 371 BYATI, ARKAN WESSEX TKD
Seniors Male NOV -62 / Bantam (4 competitors)
1 344 AMBLER, ASHLEY TEAM TKD
2 340 ALI, AFSAR SUN TKD
3 146 FONG, ALEX CENTRAL TKD ACADEMY
3 90 MILES, RICHARD JM TKD (UTA)
Seniors Male NOV -67 / Feather (8 competitors)
1 249 PRICE, MATTHEW KENT UTA
2 289 EBRAHIMI, LAEL KWON TKD
3 131 KELLY, MARTIN BTS
3 161 GHAMBASHIDZE, GURAMI GURUMU TKD
Seniors Male NOV -72 / Light (6 competitors)
1 434 MYERS, DANIEL ULTIMATE TKD
2 350 DOSHMANZIARI, TKD TIGERS
MOHAMMAD
3 232 BUSBY, NEIL East Midlands Taekwondo
3 247 STANLEY, STEPHEN KENT UTA
Seniors Male NOV -78 / Welter (7 competitors)
1 285 RESETOVS, NIKOLAJS KWON TKD
2 147 STARK, RICHARD CENTRAL TKD ACADEMY
3 283 BELIM, MUSTAFA KI TKD
3 108 CARTER, NICHOLAS BTS
Seniors Male NOV -84 / Middle (6 competitors)
1 284 KARIM, ISMAEL KWON TKD
2 83 OLUWA, ALAO SPITFIRE TKD
3 39 BEECHER, LUKE ULTIMATE TKD
3 190 JONES, STEVEN LIGHTNING TKD
Seniors Male NOV +84 / Heavy (5 competitors)
1 286 ALI, MOTAZ KWON TKD
2 400 TINDALL, DAN KEON THUNDER
3 172 CROSSLAND, JOSEPH KANG HAN TKD
3 38 REGAN, ANDREW ULTIMATE TKD